Is The Collective Greek Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Vanilla Bean Sauce (Sugar, Thickener (Natural Starch), Vanilla Bean (0.04%), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt), Milk Solids, Cream, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Pectin), Natural Flavours , Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria, L.Casei, Authentic Greek Culture)
Check The Collective Greek Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Greek Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Where to buy
The Collective Greek Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


