Is The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • skim milk powder
  • skim milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk powder
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Blueberry Puree (5%), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures

Check The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackSmoothie