Is The Collective More Than Protein Yoghurt Unsweetened Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- milk solids
- whole milk
- acidophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Chicory Root Fibre, Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (Milk, Incl. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L. Casei, Authentic Greek Culture)
Check The Collective More Than Protein Yoghurt Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective More Than Protein Yoghurt Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
Good Karma Flaxmilk Omega 3 + Protein Unsweetened Carton - 32 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


