Is The Collective Plant Passion Fruit Yogurt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat And Rice Base (water, Oats (8%), Rice (2%)), Coconut Cream (12%), Cornflour, Passion Fruit Puree With Seeds (3.5%), Sugar, Apple Puree, Coconut Oil, Gelling Agent (pectin, Agar), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Natural Colour (curcumin), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Cultures (l. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus). Contains Oats.
Check The Collective Plant Passion Fruit Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Plant Passion Fruit Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Collective Plant Passion Fruit Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


