Is The Collective Probiotic Kefir Kids Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk powder
- standardised milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- enzyme
- natural flavours
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Standardised Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Apple Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree Concentrate (2.5%), Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Starch, Cream, Natural Flavours, Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures. <br><br>Live cultures include: Bifidobacterium infantis, Bifidobacterium lactis, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. lactis, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis biovar diacetylactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis, Leuconostoc mesenteroides, Leuconostoc pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus thermophilus
Check The Collective Probiotic Kefir Kids Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Probiotic Kefir Kids Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Farmers Union No Added Sugar Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 150g
Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouche Mango Passion
Activia Probiotic Yogurt, Raspberry/Apple/Blackberry/Strawberry Flavour,100g (Pack of 12)
The Collective More Than Protein Yoghurt Unsweetened
Where to buy
The Collective Probiotic Kefir Kids Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


