Is The Collective Probiotic Kefir Kids Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- natural flavours
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Standardised Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Apple Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree Concentrate (2.5%), Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Starch, Cream, Natural Flavours, Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures. <br><br>Live cultures include: Bifidobacterium infantis, Bifidobacterium lactis, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. lactis, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis biovar diacetylactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis, Leuconostoc mesenteroides, Leuconostoc pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus thermophilus
Check The Collective Probiotic Kefir Kids Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Probiotic Kefir Kids Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Farmers Union No Added Sugar Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 150g
Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouche Mango Passion
Activia Probiotic Yogurt, Raspberry/Apple/Blackberry/Strawberry Flavour,100g (Pack of 12)
The Collective More Than Protein Yoghurt Unsweetened
Where to buy
The Collective Probiotic Kefir Kids Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


