Is The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 135g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- skim milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Vanilla Syrup (Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Sugar, Vanilla (Extract, Seeds), Spice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours), Live Cultures (L,acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L,casei, Icelandic Cultures)
Check The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Where to buy
The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


