Is The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Single Blueberry & Cinnamon 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- skim milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Blueberry & Cinnamon Compote (Blueberries , Sugar, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol), Natural Starch, Lemon, Cinnamon , Natural Flavour), Live Cultures (L,acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L,casei, Icelandic Cultures)
Check The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Single Blueberry & Cinnamon 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Single Blueberry & Cinnamon 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread Raisin' The Roof! Organic Breakfast Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Loaf, 18 Oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Where to buy
The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Single Blueberry & Cinnamon 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


