Is The Collective Straight Up Unsweetened Yoghurt 900g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- whole milk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Pectin, Live Cultures (Incl, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei)
Check The Collective Straight Up Unsweetened Yoghurt 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Straight Up Unsweetened Yoghurt 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Straight Up Unsweetened Yoghurt 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


