Is The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk
  • skim milk
  • yoghurt

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Starch, Pectin, Live Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei)), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Vanilla Bean,sup,1,/sup, Natural Flavour 1 Extract, Paste

Check The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go