Is The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- see in bold - milk
- milk
- milk products
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- whole milk
- natural flavours including: acidophilus
- acidophilus
- yoghurt
see in bold - milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Chicory Root Fibre, Thickener (Natural Starch), Cream, Natural Flavour, Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Fruit Puree (10%) (Apple (Apple, Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid)), Blueberry (4%)), Natural Flavours <sup>*</sup> Including: Acidophilus, Bifidus, Casei
Check The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Kodiak Cakes Flapjack On The Go Unleashed Blueberry & Maple - 2.16 Oz
K On The Go Strawberry Pastry Crisps Breakfast Snack, Blueberry Pastry Crisps Afternoon Snacks
Where to buy
The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


