Is The Complete Cookie-fied Bar (White Chip Macadamia)) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
- rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), Tapioca Syrup, Inulin, Almonds, Organic Agave Syrup, Oat Flour, White Chips (cane sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt), Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice flour, sugar, palm oil, tapioca starch, molasses, natural flavors, salt), Macadamia Nuts, Sunflower Oil, Rolled Oats, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check The Complete Cookie-fied Bar (White Chip Macadamia)) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Complete Cookie-fied Bar (White Chip Macadamia)) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


