Is THE COOKIE DOUGH CAFE, GOURMET EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, CREAMY OATMEAL RAISIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • butter

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON.

Check THE COOKIE DOUGH CAFE, GOURMET EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, CREAMY OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping