Is The Cookie Dough Cafe Oreo Gourmet Edible Cookie Dough Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • butter
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings), Water, Sugar, Oreo Cookies (Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Aplm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check The Cookie Dough Cafe Oreo Gourmet Edible Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Cookie Dough Cafe Oreo Gourmet Edible Cookie Dough is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping