Is The Cookie Factory, Cookies, Apple Cider Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk margarine

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Brown Sugar, All Purpose Shortening (Palm Oil), Milk Margarine (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Skim Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzonate 0,1% As A ,), Fresh Honey, Confectioners Sugar, Whole Eggs, Wh

Check The Cookie Factory, Cookies, Apple Cider against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast