Is The Cookie Factory, Cookies, Apple Cider Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- skim milk
- fresh honey
- milk margarine
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Brown Sugar, All Purpose Shortening (Palm Oil), Milk Margarine (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Skim Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzonate 0,1% As A ,), Fresh Honey, Confectioners Sugar, Whole Eggs, Wh
Check The Cookie Factory, Cookies, Apple Cider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cookie Factory, Cookies, Apple Cider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


