Is The crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- sour cream seasoning
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, salt, glucose syrup, whey powder (MILK), dried onion 1.8%, sugar, raising agents [E 503 ii, E 500 ii), sour cream seasoning (0.7%) [maltodextrin, flavourings; sour cream powder (MILK), anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide], emulsifier (sunflower lecithins). flavouring (MILK), flour treatment agents (sodium METABISULPHITE, diphosphates Allergy Advice: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD CAPITALS.
Check The crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


