Is The crackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sour cream powder
- sour cream seasoning
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, salt, glucose syrup, whey powder (MILK), dried onion 1.8%, sugar, raising agents [E 503 ii, E 500 ii), sour cream seasoning (0.7%) [maltodextrin, flavourings; sour cream powder (MILK), anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide], emulsifier (sunflower lecithins). flavouring (MILK), flour treatment agents (sodium METABISULPHITE, diphosphates Allergy Advice: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD CAPITALS.
Check The crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


