Is The Crafty Weka Bites Nutty Caramel Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (31%) [cashew Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds], Seeds [pumpkin, Sunflower, Sesame, Ground Linseed], Dates, Coconut Sugar, Manuka Blend Honey, Sunflower Oil, Puffed Quinoa, Cinnamon, Salt. Contains Cashew Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds and Sesame.

Check The Crafty Weka Bites Nutty Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go