Is The Cravings Place, Ooey Gooey Chocolatey Chewy Brownie Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono calcium phosphate
mono calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural - Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Granulated Beet Sugar, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Non-aluminum Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Cornstarch (Non Gmo Corn), Mono Calcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Se
Check The Cravings Place, Ooey Gooey Chocolatey Chewy Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cravings Place, Ooey Gooey Chocolatey Chewy Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


