Is The Creative Bake Co Chocolate Brownie Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate 17% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin (E322))), Wheat Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (MILK), Sugar, Cocoa Powder 8%, Eggs, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder
Check The Creative Bake Co Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Creative Bake Co Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Bar, Piece, Block


