Is The Crème Shop Tea Tree & Squalane Fusion Sheet Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- effectiveness may vary per skin type
- irritated skin
- allantoin
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- +2 more
effectiveness may vary per skin type
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Butylene GLycol, GLycerin, Arginine, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Carbomer, Xanthan Gum, Disodium EDTA, Allantoin, Squalane, 1,2-Hexanediol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Chrysanthellum Indicum Extract, Cymbopogon Citratus Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract
Check The Crème Shop Tea Tree & Squalane Fusion Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Crème Shop Tea Tree & Squalane Fusion Sheet Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
The Crème Shop Tea Tree & Squalane Fusion Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


