Is The Crème Shop Tea Tree & Squalane Fusion Sheet Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- irritated skin
- effectiveness may vary per skin type
- squalane
- allantoin
- +3 more
irritated skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Butylene GLycol, GLycerin, Arginine, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Carbomer, Xanthan Gum, Disodium EDTA, Allantoin, Squalane, 1,2-Hexanediol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Chrysanthellum Indicum Extract, Cymbopogon Citratus Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract
Check The Crème Shop Tea Tree & Squalane Fusion Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Crème Shop Tea Tree & Squalane Fusion Sheet Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
The Crème Shop Tea Tree & Squalane Fusion Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


