No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is The Crispery Cocoa Concoction Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallows (corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Starch, Gelatin), Crisp Rice (rice, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Niacin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D, Reduced Iron, Zinc (zinc Oxide), Corn Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Canola Oil, Butter Emulsion (non-allergenic, Water, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tragacanth Gum), Vanilla Flavor (water, Propylene Glycol, Vanilla, Vanillin, Natural And Artificial Flavor). Contains Soy, Milk and coconut Oil.

Check The Crispery Cocoa Concoction against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? The Crispery Cocoa Concoction | Spoonful