Is The Cultured Snacking Co. Peach Probiotic Snack Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Rice Syrup, Dried Nonfat Yogurt! (Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)), Soluble Corn Fiber, Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch), Agave Syrup, Dried Peaches, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Inulin!, Heat Treated After Culturing, Right After That, We Add Live Probiotics
Check The Cultured Snacking Co. Peach Probiotic Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cultured Snacking Co. Peach Probiotic Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Where to buy
The Cultured Snacking Co. Peach Probiotic Snack Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


