Is The Curators Salted Pork Puffs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rind

pork rind

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rind (95%), Salt, Yeast Extract

Check The Curators Salted Pork Puffs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Curators Salted Pork Puffs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go