Is The Curry Sauce Co. Balti Curry Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Onion (38%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste (7%), Garlic Puree, Sugar, Ginger Puree, Ground Cumin, Sea Salt, Ground Coriander Seed, Ground Turmeric, Potato Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tamarind Juice Concentrate (0.4%), Chilli Powder, Acid (Lactic Acid), Rubbed Parsley
Check The Curry Sauce Co. Balti Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Curry Sauce Co. Balti Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Curry Sauce Co. Balti Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


