Is The Daily Crave Beyond Churros Dulce De Leche Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy allergen
- buttermilk solids
dairy allergen
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Multigrain Blend (sorghum, Rice, Non-gmo Corn, Brown Rice) Exporter-pressed Sunflower Oil, Powdered Sugar, Churro Seasoning (sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Molasses Powder (molasses, Ip Maltodextrin), Natural Flavors, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Whole Oat Flour, Salt-dipped Caramel Seasoning (cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt), Non-dairy Cream Cheese Seasoning (oat Dairy Alternative, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Lactic Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavorings, Cocoa Powder. Contains Dairy Allergen.
Check The Daily Crave Beyond Churros Dulce De Leche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Daily Crave Beyond Churros Dulce De Leche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
The Daily Crave All Natural Chips Veggie -- 6 oz
THE DAILY CRAVE QUINOA CHIPS BOURBON BBQ, 4.25 OZ
Nestle La Lechera Dulce de Leche Milk-Based Liquid Caramel, 13.4 oz Can
About this product
Snack · Bar


