Is The Daily Crave Churros, Beyond, Salted Caramel Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
Salted-caramel flavored churros with a crisp, ridged exterior and tender interior; pronounced sweet-salty taste noted by reviewers. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, warmed briefly or paired with coffee or dessert sauces. Customers mention consistent texture, convenient portioning and suitability for sharing at gatherings or as a quick treat occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted-caramel flavored churros with a crisp, ridged exterior and tender interior; pronounced sweet-salty taste noted by reviewers. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, warmed briefly or paired with coffee or dessert sauces. Customers mention consistent texture, convenient portioning and suitability for sharing at gatherings or as a quick treat occasionally.
Ingredients
Grain-free Blend (Black Bean, Red Lentil, Potato, Cassava), Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Powdered Sugar, Caramel Seasoning (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt
Check The Daily Crave Churros, Beyond, Salted Caramel Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Daily Crave Churros, Beyond, Salted Caramel Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
The Daily Crave Churros, Beyond, Salted Caramel Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


