Is The Daily Crave Taco Dil Licious Fries, Taco Dil Licious Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PEA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), CHILI POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TURMERIC.
Check The Daily Crave Taco Dil Licious Fries, Taco Dil Licious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Daily Crave Taco Dil Licious Fries, Taco Dil Licious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Stick


