Is The Daily Crave Taco Dil Licious Fries, Taco Dil Licious Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PEA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), CHILI POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TURMERIC.
Check The Daily Crave Taco Dil Licious Fries, Taco Dil Licious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Daily Crave Taco Dil Licious Fries, Taco Dil Licious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Stick


