Is The Decadent Cake Mix, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE), SALT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GROUND COFFEE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check The Decadent Cake Mix, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Decadent Cake Mix, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Decadent Cake Mix, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


