Is The Decadent Swirl Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check The Decadent Swirl Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Decadent Swirl Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Decadent Swirl Chocolate Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


