Is The Deli at The Hennin's To-Go Blue Grass Leona Bologna Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: BLUE GRASS, LEONA BOLOGNA (pork, water, beef, salt, sodium nitrite), sodium erythorbate, sodium phosphate, dextrose, flavoring, sodium lactate, potassium chloride, sodium diacetate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, sodium phosphate, sodium lactate, sodium diacetate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate

Check The Deli at The Hennin's To-Go Blue Grass Leona Bologna against your own diets in the app.