Is The Deli Red Pepper Houmous Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (48%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed OIL, RED PEPPER PURÉE (15%), Sesame Seed Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, SUNBLUSH" RED PEPPER TAPENADE (3%) (SunBlush" Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Concentrate, Olive Oil, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Garlic), Water, Garlic Purée, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.

Check The Deli Red Pepper Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping