Is The Deli Smoked Pork Sausage Chilli Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- beef collagen casing
- pork
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Pork (86%), Water, Dextrose, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid; Dried Paprika, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Beef Collagen Casing, Smoke Flavouring, Pork Fat, Herb And Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Ascorbicacid; Flavouring, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. May Contain Gluten Sources And Soya.
Check The Deli Smoked Pork Sausage Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Smoked Pork Sausage Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


