Is The Deli Smoked Pork Sausage (Reduced Fat) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heat Snallow Fry Remove All Packaging Approx, Slice The Sausage, Add To A Tablespoon Of Oil In A Frying Pan And Fry Over A Medium Heat For Approx, Minutes Tuming Frequently Until Golden Brown, Drain Well Before Serving, Remove Outer Packaging - Place The Sausage In Its Inner Saucepan Approx, Mins Film Into A Saucepan Water And Simmer Gently For Approx, Minutes, Do Not Boil, Remove Inner Packaging And Serve, Hot Caution: Beware Of Escaping Steam When Removing Inner Film, Hundle Carefuly To Avoid Scalding, Ensure Product Is Thoroughly Heated Before Serving, Do Not Reheat, Ingred Nts Pork 6%, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Stabiliser: Diphosphates, Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring, Pork Protein, Antiaxidant: Ascorbic Acid, : Sodium Nitrate, Herb And Spice Extracts Filled Into A Beef Collagen Casing, Allergy Advice: May Contain Celery, Gluten Sources, Mustard, Soya And Sulphites

Check The Deli Smoked Pork Sausage (Reduced Fat) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking