Is The Deli Spicy Chorizo & Chilli Cheddar Rollitos Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- chilli cheddar cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHILLI CHEDDAR CHEESE (80%) (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Dried Red Chili, Red Pepper), SPICY CHORIZO (20%) (PORK, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Paprika Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Dextrose, Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Antioxidant: Sodium Erythorbate; Beetroot Concentrate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, CHORIZO MADE WITH 125g OF RAW PORK PER 100g OF FINISHED PRODUCT.
Check The Deli Spicy Chorizo & Chilli Cheddar Rollitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Spicy Chorizo & Chilli Cheddar Rollitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
About this product
Snack · Piece


