Is The Deli Spicy Chorizo & Chilli Cheddar Rollitos Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chorizo made with 125g of raw pork per 100g of finished product
  • pork
  • spicy chorizo
  • dextrose

chorizo made with 125g of raw pork per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

Chorizo is another name for sausage, which is typically made from pork.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHILLI CHEDDAR CHEESE (80%) (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Dried Red Chili, Red Pepper), SPICY CHORIZO (20%) (PORK, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Paprika Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Dextrose, Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Antioxidant: Sodium Erythorbate; Beetroot Concentrate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, CHORIZO MADE WITH 125g OF RAW PORK PER 100g OF FINISHED PRODUCT.

Check The Deli Spicy Chorizo & Chilli Cheddar Rollitos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoMeal Prep