Is The Deli Sweet Chilli Houmous Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS (53%) (Chickpeas, Water), Water, Rapeseed Oil, SESAME SEED PASTE (8%), Sugar, CHILLI SAUCE (3%) (Red Bell Pepper, Chili Pepper, Salt, Preservatives. Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate; Water, Acid Acetic Acid; Antioxidant: Citric Acid), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE (3%), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Comflour, Salt, Chili Powder, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Cumin, Oregano, Garlic Powder.
Check The Deli Sweet Chilli Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Sweet Chilli Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


