Is The Delicious Dessert Company Lemon Drizzle Eclairs 2 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ) (26%), Lemon Curd (19%) (Sugar, Pasteurised Egg , Salted Butter [Butter ( Milk ), Salt], Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Agar), Lemon Oil), Pasteurised Egg , White Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectins), Colour (Lutein)
Check The Delicious Dessert Company Lemon Drizzle Eclairs 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Delicious Dessert Company Lemon Drizzle Eclairs 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
The Delicious Dessert Company Lemon Drizzle Eclairs 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


