Is The Delicious Dessert Company Scream Cookies & Cream Cheesecakes 2 x 95g (190g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- cookie & cream pieces
- milk
- double cream
- full fat soft cheese
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (20%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Palm Kernel, Palm Fat, Shea), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Double Cream (Milk) (4.5%), Cookie & Cream Pieces (4%) (Sugar, Cornflour, Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Alkalizing Agent (Potassium Carbonates)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Milk, Pasteurised Egg, Cocoa Mass, Cornflour, Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Demerara Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Chicory Fibre, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin, Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Potato Starch, Anti-caking Agent (Tri Calcium Phosphate), Rowan Berry Extract, Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check The Delicious Dessert Company Scream Cookies & Cream Cheesecakes 2 x 95g (190g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Delicious Dessert Company Scream Cookies & Cream Cheesecakes 2 x 95g (190g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


