Is The Delicious Dessert Company Triple Chocolate Eclairs 2 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey powder
- cream
- milk powder
- milk protein
- milk chocolate
- milk
- double cream
- skimmed milk
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Mousse (23%) (Skimmed Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser (Pectin), Milk Protein, Whey Powder ( Milk )), Cream ( Milk ) (22%), Pasteurised Egg , Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Milk Chocolate (5%) (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Dark Chocolate (2.5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), White Chocolate (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Pectin)
Check The Delicious Dessert Company Triple Chocolate Eclairs 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Delicious Dessert Company Triple Chocolate Eclairs 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Snack · Piece


