Is The Desert Pepper Trading Co. Chunky Mild Salsa, Chunky Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, ONION, SALT, GARLIC, AGAVE NECTAR, SPICE, CILANTRO
Check The Desert Pepper Trading Co. Chunky Mild Salsa, Chunky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Desert Pepper Trading Co. Chunky Mild Salsa, Chunky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


