Is The Desert Pepper Trading Co. Chunky Mild Salsa, Chunky Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, ONION, SALT, GARLIC, AGAVE NECTAR, SPICE, CILANTRO
Check The Desert Pepper Trading Co. Chunky Mild Salsa, Chunky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Desert Pepper Trading Co. Chunky Mild Salsa, Chunky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


