Is The Dessert Menu Rice Pudding Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- whole milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
skimmed milk
whole milk
whey powder
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk, Water, Rice (9%), Sugar, Dextrose, Whey Powder (milk), Flavouring. Contains Milk.
Check The Dessert Menu Rice Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Dessert Menu Rice Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


