Is Monster Energy Drink Rossi VR46 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • b12
  • b2
  • taurine
  • +2 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (4%) (Orange, Lemon), Glucose Syrup, Lemon Fruit, Natural Flavourings, Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate), Acid (Citric Acid), Panax Ginseng Root Extract (0.08%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Caffeine (0.03%), Vitamins (B2, B3, B6, B12), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.004%), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride, D-Glucronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract (0.002%), Inositol, Maltodextrin

Check Monster Energy Drink Rossi VR46 500ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking