Is The Dormen Belgian Chocolate Coated Peanuts Premium Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- e904
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- white chocolate peanuts 50
- e471
- natural vanilla flavour
- +2 more
e904
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Peanuts 50% (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanuts, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm, Coconut), Modified Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent (E904), Emulsifier (E471), Acidity Regulator (E330), Preservative (E200), White Chocolate Peanuts 50% (White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanuts, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm, Coconut), Modified Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent (E904), Emulsifier (E471), Acidity Regulator (E330), Preservative (E200)
Check The Dormen Belgian Chocolate Coated Peanuts Premium Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Dormen Belgian Chocolate Coated Peanuts Premium Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Where to buy
The Dormen Belgian Chocolate Coated Peanuts Premium Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


