Is The Dormen Belgian Chocolate Coated Peanuts Premium Pouch Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Peanuts 50% (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanuts, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm, Coconut), Modified Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent (E904), Emulsifier (E471), Acidity Regulator (E330), Preservative (E200), White Chocolate Peanuts 50% (White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanuts, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm, Coconut), Modified Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent (E904), Emulsifier (E471), Acidity Regulator (E330), Preservative (E200)
Check The Dormen Belgian Chocolate Coated Peanuts Premium Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Dormen Belgian Chocolate Coated Peanuts Premium Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Where to buy
The Dormen Belgian Chocolate Coated Peanuts Premium Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


