Is The Dormen Fiery Chilli & Zesty Lime Cashew & Peanuts Premium Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Cashews, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli & Lime Seasoning (Sea Salt, Sugar, Lactose (Milk), Onion, Dried Chilli Sauce (Chilli Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Dried Malt Vinegar (Barley), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Garlic, Cumin, Yeast Extract, Coriander, Colour: Paprika Extract)

Check The Dormen Fiery Chilli & Zesty Lime Cashew & Peanuts Premium Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Dormen Fiery Chilli & Zesty Lime Cashew & Peanuts Premium Pouch is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping